Show Schedules 2016/2017

Show Secretaries - Please Note: Show schedules are not able to be put on the website until they have been approved by our ESNZ Jumping Administrator. All sponsors' names and logos must be correct before being published in any format Thank you.

August 2016

27 - 28  WOODHILL SANDS

September 2016  

03 - 04   Woodhill showhunter days

04   Combined Sports NHB

10 - 11 WOODHILL SANDS

10 - 11 Pukahu Show

16 - 18 Feilding I A and P Spring Show

17 - 18 WOODHILL SANDS

24 - 25  Woodhill showhunter days

24 - 25 Dunstan Rotorua Spring Show

25 Northland Area Jumping 

24 - 25 Otago Area Jumping Show

24 - 25 Marlborough - 2 Days of High Points and Equitation

30 - 02 Oct Eastern Bay Show Jumping (Te Teko) 

October 2016  

01 Northland Area Jumping 

01- 02 Woodhill showhunter days

01 - 02 SCNO Spring has Sprung Show (Waimate)

08 - 09 WOODHILL SANDS

08 - 09 Nelson Area Show @ Marchwood Park

08 - 09 Southern Canterbury A&P (Waimate)

08 - 09 Central Districts: Foxton RC

09 Northland Show Hunter - Spring Show

13 - 15 Poverty Bay A&P

14 - 16 Equidays @ Mystery Creek - FEI World Challenge (NI round One)

15 - 16 Ellesmere A&P @ Leeston

19 - 21 Hawke's Bay A&P NZ Royal CSI-W 

22 - 23 BOP Show Hunter

22 - 24 Wairarapa Area Showjumping (Masterton)

22 - 23 Southland Show Jumping

23 - 24 Canterbury Showjumping Labour Weekend Carnival- FEI World Challenge (SI round one)

28 - 30 Wairarapa A&P

28 - 29 Ashburton A&P Association

29 - 30 WOODHILL SANDS

29 - 30 Waikato Show Hunter - Two days of SH Series Classes

November 2016  

04 - 05 Marlborough A&P Association

04 - 06 Waikato CSI - W Mystery Creek 

05 Gisborne Pony Club Sports

05 - 06 Manawatu A&P @ Feilding

05 - 06 Ashburton Area - FEI World Challenge (SI round two) - Two days of SH classes and only one day of SH high points

08 - 13 Mystery Creek Festival of Jumping - FEI World Challenge (NI round two) 

09 - 11 Canterbury A&P Show

10 - 12 Central Hawkes Bay A&P

11 - 13 Wanganui A&P Show - full schedule with entry form is available for the secretary pony@xtra.co.nz

12 - 13 Auckland Show Hunter Spring Show - Two days of SH Series Classes

13 Northland Bay of Islands A&P

15 Waverley A&P

18 - 20 Auckland Show Jumping - FEI World Challenge (NI round three)

18 - 20 Egmont A&P Show

19 - 20 Nelson A&P 

19 - 20 Southern Canterbury A&P 

20 Northland Area Jumping and SH Series Classes (Moved from the Northland  Bay of Islands A&P)

25 - 27 Stratford A&P Show

26 - 27 WOODHILL SANDS

26 - 27 Wellington Horowhenua (Foxton) - Two days of SH Series Classes

26 - 27 SCNO at Waimate

December 2016  

02 - 03 Feilding CSI-W  

03  Gisborne Area Sports Day

03 - 04 Show Hunter Waitemata - Two days of SH Series Classes

03 - 04 Pukete Showjumping 

03 - 04 Motueka A&P Association Show

04 Whangarei A&P Show

04 Rewa and District Sports

09 - 11 National Young Horse Jumping Champs- Hawkes Bay

10 - 11 Christmas Cracker  - FEI World Challenge SI (SI round three)

11 Northland Area Jumping  

15 - 18 Taupo CSI - Christmas Classic 

17 - 18 Southland Show Jumping 

January 2017 

03 - 04 Woodhill Sands 

06 - 08 Central & Southern HB Show Jumping and Show Hunter 

07 - 08 Northland Area Grand Prix Show  - Two days of SH Series Classes  

13 - 15 Waitemata WC Festivial - World Cup Final

14 Waerenga-O-Kuri Sports 

14 Tauranga A and P

14 Elsthorpe Sports (running uncarded no results will be recorded)

14 - 15 Ashburton Area SJ & SH Group - Two days of SH Series Classes

19 - 22 Horowhenua AP&I 

20 - 21 Wairoa A&P

21 Show Hunter Waitemata 

21 - 22 Otago Area South Island Champs - Two days of SH Series Classes

22 Wairoa Jumping Show: Northern Hawkes Bay

22 Northland Show Hunter-- New Year Show 

22 Northland Area Jumping  

22 - 23 Harcourts Showjumping Classic - CANCELLED

23 Ohingaiti & Hunterville Districts Sports

28 - 29 Nelson Area Show @ Marchwood Park

27 - 29 Larsen's Grand Prix Show Gisborne - Two days of SH Series Classes. Includes Trans-Tasman YR test.

27 - 29 Taranaki Area Jumping show - Two days of SH Series Classes

28 Northland Area Jumping 

28 - 29 BOP Showhunter North Island Champs - Two days of SH Series Classes

28 - 29 Taihape A&P

28 - 29 SCNO Summer Champs (Waimate) - Two days of SH Series Classes

February 2017  

03 - 04 Dannevirke A&P

04 - 05 Marlborough Jumping Show - Two days of SH series classes

04- 05 Waikato Showhunter  1 day of SH series classes

04 - 05 Woodhill Sands  - schedule combined with Waitemata

06 Waitemata Showjumping  - schedule combined with Woodhill

09 - 12 National Showjumping Championships 

10 - 12 Taihape Area Show

11 - 12 Show Hunter Waitemata - including the Area Team Challenge Event

11- 12 Brookby Show Jumping 

11 - 12 Opotiki SJ & SH Show

17 - 19 Masterton A&P Show 

18 - 19 Waimarino A&P

18 - 19 Woodhill Sands 

23 - 26 Bayleys Tauranga Show Jumping North Island Champs

24 - 25 North Otago A&P Show

25 Woodhill Sands SH Show 

25 - 26 Auckland Show Hunter Summer Show  - CANCELLED

25 - 26 Feilding Showjumping 

25 - 26 Southland Show Jumping 

March 2017  

04 Southland A&P

11 Mayfield A&P

06 - 12 Horse of the Year

18 - 19 SCNO Autumn Show Jumping Festival 

24 - 26 Canterbury Championships - Two days of SH Series Classes

25 - 26 Waitemata Show Jumping

31- 2-Apr Wairarapa Area - Series Final - Including FEI Childrens Challenge